Senior Producer of Fault Line Theatre  |  Co-Founder of Good Baby Films

SAG-AFTRA


Film/Digital

BLUE NIGHT
          dir: Fabien Constant

NEW ACTION ARMY
          dir: Eric Bogosian

IN REALITY
          dir: Ann Lupo

THE TERRIBLE TRIO
          dir: Robert C. Eaton

GOT THIS
          dir: Susan Berry

FOR ANABELA
          dir: Tyler Eason Bodamer

FALLING PURPLE
          dir: James Berry & Matthew Heymann

SOLOMON
          dir: Travis Bogosian

A ROOM OF HIS OWN
         dir: Carlos Flores

OBEY THE GIANT
          dir: Julian Marshall

 

Featured Role
(opposite Sarah Jessica Parker)

Soldier (Lead)
 

Luke (Featured)
 

Wayne Tuck (Lead)
 

Jack (Lead)
 

Julian (Lead)
 

Greg (Lead)
 

Jude (Lead)
 

Roman (Lead)
 

Kinko’s Clerk (Featured)

 

Pretty Matches Productions
 

100 Monologues Project
 

Lumanova Pictures
 

FSU Thesis Film
 

Saturday Afternoon Pictures
 

SVA Thesis Film
 

NYU Student Film
 

Good Baby Films
 

NYU Student Film
 

Special Branch

list of film festival screenings available upon request


New York Theatre

BRONX BOMBERS
          dir: Eric Simonson

BREATHING TIME (by Beau Willimon)
          dir: Aaron Rossini

A FACE IN THE CLOUDS*
          dir: Aaron Rossini

RED ANGEL*
          dir: Eric Bogosian

IN THE EVENT OF MY DEATH
          dir: Padraic Lillis

WAKE UP CALL
          dir: Adam Thomas Smith

THE ONE YOU FEED*
          dir: Kristen Seemel

SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER
          dir: Ian Harkins

IN THE EVENT OF MY DEATH
          dir. Patraic Lillis

UNTAMEABLE
          dir: Elana McKelahan

THE TIE THAT BINDS
          dir: Heather Arnson

 


Mickey Mantle/Thurman Munson
(cover for roles)

Kieran
 

Paul
 

Phil
 

Peter
 

Derek
 

Red
 

George Hastings
 

Peter
 

Jym
 

Jeff

 


Primary Stages
 

Fault Line Theatre
 

Fault Line Theatre
 

Ararat Productions
 

Stable Cable Lab Co.
 

IRT Theater
 

THTR
 

Hudson Warehouse
 

Stable Cable Lab Co.
 

THTR
 

The Gallery Players

* indicates staged reading


Regional & Educational Theatre

FRESHWATER ROAD
          dir: Elmo Terry-Morgan & Connie Crawford

TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA
          dir: Aaron Mullen

WOMEN BEWARE WOMEN
          dir: James Kerr

ONE MORE ROOM (workshop)
          dir: Colleen Darnall

SMART PHONE (workshop)
          dir: Gracie Terzian

FRACTURE/MECHANICS
          dir: Mia Rovegno

FULL CIRCLE
          dir: Jesse Geiger

FUNNYHOUSE OF A NEGRO
          dir: Kym Moore

THE LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCARIOT
          dir: Jacob Combs

THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND
          dir: Emily Toner

 


Mr. Heywood/Narrator
 

Valentine
 

Leantio
 

Leo
 

Phone
 

Adam
 

Ensemble
 

Raymond
 

Judas Iscariot
 

Simon Gascoyne

 


Rites and Reason Theatre
 

LAMDA
 

LAMDA
 

Williamstown Theatre Festival
 

Williamstown Theatre Festival
 

Brown/Trinity MFA
 

Brown/Trinity MFA
 

Brown University
 

Brown University
 

Brown University


Education & Training

  • Brown University (B.A. in Theatre Arts)

  • The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA)

  • Williamstown Theatre Festival Apprentice Program

  • The Upright Citizens Brigade - Patrick Clair, Doug Moe (improv)

  • The Barrow Group - Masterclass with Seth Barrish, Lee Brock

  • On Camera Technique - Bob Krakower

  • Primary Stages Einhorn School of Performing Arts (ESPA) - John Gould Rubin, Michelle Bossy, Andrew Leynse, Wendy Goldberg

Awards & Special Skills

  • Poetry Speaking Competition Runner-Up, Published Poem Category (LAMDA)

  • Musical Instruments: Guitar, Piano, Bass, Alto Saxophone, Ukulele, Glockenspiel, Etc.

  • Accents/Dialects: Standard American Speech, American Southern, New York, RP, Canadian (Ontario & Quebec)

  • Athletics: Ice Hockey, Baseball, Football, and Ultimate Frisbee. Member of the SAG/AFTRA softball team.

  • Other: O1-B U.S. Work Visa, Canadian Passport, Valid Drivers’ License, Stage Combat (Unarmed & Rapier and Dagger), Singing(Bass/Baritone), Ensemble creation/devising. Music composition/production.